Privacy Policy

Updated as of Jan. 21, 2020. This Policy reflects compliance with the European Union’s General Data Protection and Regulation (GDPR) requirements. This Policy reflects compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) requirements.

Summary

This Privacy Policy covers 1000Streams1000Times treatment of information that 1000Streams1000Times collects when you access the site as a Consumer and when You use the Services provided by 1000Streams1000Times as a Customer. This Privacy Policy does not apply to any and all practices of third parties that De Novo Agency does not own or control, or individuals not employed by 1000Streams1000Times 

What Info Do We Collect?

The Information 1000Streams1000Times collects from Consumers and Customers is used to personalize and improve the Service we provide through the Site. 1000Streams1000Times collects the following types of information from Consumers and Customers.

Information You Provide Us

To use the Services provided by 1000Streams1000Times, You will be required to submit personal information for billing purposes. This will include 1000Streams1000Times collecting the following Information, without limitation: your full name, email address, mailing address, billing address, phone number, IP address, password, contact information, credit card or other banking information. All information provided to 1000Streams1000Times in relation to your account is classified as information provided to 1000Streams1000Times.

What cookies or tracking information do you use?

A cookie is a small text file that’s placed on your computer or mobile device when you visit one of our websites. 1000Streams1000Times, along with some of our affiliates and third-party service providers, may use a few different types of cookies.

Why do you use cookies or tracking information?

Cookies/tracking technologies allow 1000Streams1000Times to operate the Site, provide the Services and enhance your user experience. These tracking technologies also allow 1000Streams1000Times to perform analytics and provide advertising that is relevant to you.

Turning off cookies and tracking

Most internet browsers provide an option to turn off cookies or other tracking technologies, which prevent your browser from accepting any cookies.
 

Requesting Your Information

You can unsubscribe from our communications at any time by selecting the “unsubscribe” button in the footer of our emails. If you would like us to delete your information entirely, or request to see the information we store about you, please send an email to info@1000streams1000times.com Unless a specific request to unsubscribe and/or delete your data, your continued use of the Services gives us permission to manage and use your data as described in this Privacy Policy.

What information is shared?

No personal information other than aggregated data is shared with any external party.

Reserved Rights

1000Streams1000Times, at all times, reserves the right to respond to and comply with law enforcement and judicial process, including, but not limited to subpoenas.

Modification 

1000Streams1000Times may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of changes by posting changes here, so please check this page periodically.

Third Party Sites

Our content may link to third-party websites and services that are outside our control. We are not responsible for the security or privacy of any information collected by other websites or other services. You should exercise caution and review the privacy statements applicable to the third-party websites and services you use.

Children

Consistent with federal law, including the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), 1000Streams1000Times will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen (13) without requiring parental consent. Any person providing personal information to 1000Streams1000Times through the Site represents they are 13 years of age or older.

California Users Under 18 Years Old

California law provides additional rights to minors under the age of eighteen (18) residing in California. You may request the removal of any of your Information you submitted while under the age of 18. 1000Streams1000Times can and would remove any Information upon request from our systems but cannot guarantee removal from system’s not under the control of 1000Streams1000Times. YOU AND YOUR PARENT OR GUARDIAN UNDERSTAND IT IS NEAR IMPOSSIBLE TO HAVE INFORMATION ENTIRELY REMOVED FROM THE INTERNET ONCE IT APPEARS.

International Users

The Website is hosted in the United States. If you are accessing the Site from the European Union, Asia, or any other region with laws or regulations governing personal data collection, use, and disclosure, that differ from United States laws, please note that you are transferring your personal data to the United States which does not have the same data protection laws as the EU and other regions.

European Union & European Economic Area

The Website is not intended for children accessing the Website from the European Union or the European Economic Area by children under the age of 16.

User Consent

By providing 1000Steams1000Times with your personal data through the Site, you consent to the use of your personal data for the uses identified in this Privacy Policy.